MatchWiz

Wright State Raiders vs Detroit Mercy Titans

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Wright State Raiders logoWright St80Detroit Mercy Titans logoDetroit Mercy72FinalCalihan Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Wright State Raiders logoWright St423880
Detroit Mercy Titans logoDetroit Mercy343872

Box score

Final

Wright State Raiders logoWright State Raiders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brandon NoelF34267011-132-42-201022
Jack Doumbia Jr.F34211308-160-15-631353
Alex HuibregtseG3417265-102-65-502042
Logan WoodsGuard299423-33-30-000020
Keaton NorrisGuard254121-11-11-200002
Solomon CallaghanGuard192120-30-22-201001
Drey CarterForward140120-20-10-000002
Michael ImariagbeF61200-00-01-220010
Andrew WelageG50100-10-10-000001
Team—80341428-498-1916-196531513

Did not play Alex Bruskotter dnp · Andrea Holden dnp · Ayden Davis dnp · Ben Southerland dnp · Braden Grant dnp

Detroit Mercy Titans logoDetroit Mercy Titans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Orlando LovejoyGuard3814746-140-02-322031
Grant Gondrezick IIGuard3611424-133-70-002012
Legend GeeterF3310822-70-16-850114
Nate JohnsonGuard2912326-110-20-220022
TJ NadeauGuard2011304-111-22-221002
Emmanuel KuacG178003-81-31-100004
Miles MitchellForward124302-20-00-000000
Ryan KalambayForward100000-00-00-001000
Chase KuiperG30000-00-00-000001
Peter Fuchs Jr.G12101-10-00-010000
Ryan HurstG10000-00-00-000000
Team—72321028-675-1511-161561716

Did not play Alex Tchikou dnp · Jared Lary dnp · Mak Manciel dnp · Stephen Okoro dnp

Team stats

Final
Wright StDetroit Mercy
28-49FG28-67
57.1%FG%41.8%
8-193PT5-15
42.1%3PT%33.3%
16-19FT11-16
34Rebounds32
6Off reb15
14Assists10
5Steals6
3Blocks1
15Turnovers7
13Fouls16

66.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.