MatchWiz

Oakland Golden Grizzlies vs Youngstown State Penguins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Oakland Golden Grizzlies logoOakland50Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown St66FinalZidian Family Arena at Beeghly Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Oakland Golden Grizzlies logoOakland232750
Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown St323466

Box score

Final

Oakland Golden Grizzlies logoOakland Golden Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Allen MukebaF3217518-180-01-300133
DQ ColeG3111303-71-34-420022
Jayson WoodrichG250400-60-50-100012
Cooper CraggsF245411-11-12-210001
Tuburu NaivaluruaF2312515-120-02-441022
Jaylen JonesGuard230120-10-10-011022
Nassim MashhourGuard160100-10-10-001000
Malcolm ChristieG93000-20-23-300000
Isaiah JonesF72201-40-30-000000
Deng MajakF50100-00-00-001000
Jeremiah BembryG30100-00-00-000010
Zavier BanksF20000-00-00-000000
Team—5030518-522-1612-179411112

Did not play Chang Hoth dnp · Jack Hoth dnp · Justin James dnp · Luke Gelow dnp · Warren Marshall IV dnp

Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown State Penguins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
EJ FarmerG3422207-135-83-310010
Juwan MaxeyG3211442-81-76-810003
Nico GaletteNA3211965-100-31-132112
Jason NelsonG3111134-81-42-200011
Gabe DynesCenter242901-20-00-030323
Ty HarperG163101-41-40-001012
Cris CarrollF162401-40-10-012033
Christian KirklandF72111-10-00-000103
Siem UijtendaalG60000-10-00-000000
Dante DePanteG12001-10-00-001000
Nik HendrixG10000-00-00-000000
Team—66331423-528-2712-149651017

Did not play David Wilkerson dnp · Elijah Guillory dnp · Imanuel Zorgvol dnp · Kevin Hamilton dnp · Shaheed Solebo dnp

Team stats

Final
OaklandYoungstown St
18-52FG23-52
34.6%FG%44.2%
2-163PT8-27
12.5%3PT%29.6%
12-17FT12-14
30Rebounds33
9Off reb9
5Assists14
4Steals6
1Blocks5
11Turnovers10
12Fouls17

60.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Oakland on 1 day, Youngstown St on 2 days.