MatchWiz

St. Andrews Knights vs UNC Asheville Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

St. Andrews Knights logoSt Andrews64UNC Asheville Bulldogs logoUNC Asheville120FinalKimmel Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
St. Andrews Knights logoSt Andrews283664
UNC Asheville Bulldogs logoUNC Asheville6456120

Box score

Final

St. Andrews Knights logoSt. Andrews Knights

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Mateu EscamillaF3317706-152-83-722162
Ma'Nas DrummondG2814316-131-31-321051
Jaylin McDuffieATH276222-102-80-003054
Caleb BrownG2613325-101-42-302000
Jordan TaylorATH246511-40-04-441022
Braylon BarfieldATH141010-00-01-201022
Kwasheek BreedenATH130010-20-10-000015
Gregory WhitfieldATH120300-00-00-010112
Alik LewisATH100120-20-20-100031
Tristian PretlowATH97303-51-30-020000
Brodie ClarkG40000-00-00-000030
Team—64311023-617-2911-20131022819

Did not play Allan Taylor dnp · Brandon Snowden dnp · Caleb Montgomery dnp · Christopher Coleman dnp · David Wine dnp · Escamilla Mateu dnp · Garrett McRae dnp · Jalen Mcafee-Marion dnp · Jeremiah Dickerson dnp · Justin Hodges dnp · Karldon Kelley-Williams dnp · Naqaua Kershaw dnp · Noah Woods-Clay dnp · Patrick McLaughlin dnp · Priest Williams dnp · Quwan Barnes dnp · Seth Smith dnp · Sincere Clark dnp · Thomas Wright dnp · Tyvon Richardson dnp · Xzavier McFadden dnp

UNC Asheville Bulldogs logoUNC Asheville Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kam TaylorGuard2411115-81-30-203001
Connor DubskyGuard2020226-125-113-411122
Greg Gantt Jr.F196853-30-00-011021
Corey JonesGuard183421-41-30-001121
Jordan MarshGuard1714336-100-22-210002
Fletcher AbeeG1625318-126-103-301022
Sage TolentinoForward159314-50-01-520001
Javoy ThompsonG157732-20-03-431030
Toyaz SolomonF148813-50-02-230000
Aidan RubioG144112-40-10-003001
Jemal DavisF144322-30-00-011011
Julian ClarkePG105011-11-12-202025
Rasheed BaldwinG44101-31-21-100000
Team—120442344-7215-3317-25121421517

Did not play Finn Black dnp · Josh Banks dnp · Justin Wright dnp

Team stats

Final
St AndrewsUNC Asheville
23-61FG44-72
37.7%FG%61.1%
7-293PT15-33
24.1%3PT%45.5%
11-20FT17-25
31Rebounds44
13Off reb12
10Assists23
10Steals14
2Blocks2
28Turnovers15
19Fouls17

85.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.