MatchWiz

Texas Southern Tigers vs Alabama State Hornets

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern80Alabama State Hornets logoAlabama St69FinalDunn-Oliver Acadome

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern305080
Alabama State Hornets logoAlabama St333669

Box score

Final

Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kavion McClainF3420546-144-74-422030
Jaylen WysingerG3223937-124-65-600031
Kolby GrangerG3116805-70-26-620022
Kenny HunterF2713506-100-01-200103
Josh FarmerForward274611-30-12-210453
Kehlin FarooqGuard244441-20-02-201102
Duane PoseyG130210-10-00-210012
Jaylin Jackson-PoseyG90100-10-10-000010
Oumar KoureissiF30000-10-00-000101
Team—80461326-518-1720-249371614

Did not play Alex Anderson dnp · Bryce Roberts dnp · Grayson Carter dnp · Leonard Wilson dnp · Mario Davis dnp · Zaire Hayes dnp · Zytarious Mortle dnp

Alabama State Hornets logoAlabama State Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
TJ MadlockG36181356-130-16-1171011
Micah OctaveGuard308513-92-60-006013
CJ HinesG2816717-192-50-041005
Amarr KnoxG244112-90-20-002010
Micah SimpsonG216032-82-80-000001
Jalen KeagoG167201-21-24-620002
Ubong OkonC163101-20-01-200004
Shawn FulcherG162211-70-10-110001
JaSteven WalkerForward82301-50-20-031011
D'Ante BassF53201-31-30-011011
Team—69381225-778-3011-2020120619

Did not play Jerquarius Stanback dnp · Jordon Marshall dnp · Kevin Alabi dnp · Mario Andrews dnp · Tyler Mack dnp

Team stats

Final
Texas SouthernAlabama St
26-51FG25-77
51.0%FG%32.5%
8-173PT8-30
47.1%3PT%26.7%
20-24FT11-20
46Rebounds38
9Off reb20
13Assists12
3Steals12
7Blocks0
16Turnovers6
14Fouls19

70.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.