MatchWiz

Elon Phoenix vs Drexel Dragons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Elon Phoenix logoElon74Drexel Dragons logoDrexel91FinalCareFirst ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Elon Phoenix logoElon225274
Drexel Dragons logoDrexel454691

Box score

Final

Elon Phoenix logoElon Phoenix

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Takai SimpkinsGuard3823327-144-85-711024
Drew KingG3811384-71-22-230114
Tajuan SimpkinsGuard3711304-112-71-210011
Sam SherryF3323518-161-46-830214
Isaac HarrellForward160410-00-00-002010
Brayden CrumpForward150100-20-00-000012
Kendall CampbellForward124301-10-02-221223
Matt Van KomenC112201-10-00-000102
Team—74241225-528-2116-211046920

Did not play Austin Williams dnp · Deandre Smart dnp · Jameel Rideout dnp · Ned Hull dnp · Nick Dorn dnp · Otto Luessenhop dnp · Savion Taylor dnp · Trey O'Neil dnp

Drexel Dragons logoDrexel Dragons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kobe MaGeeG3824847-135-105-542001
Deuce DrakeGuard3625348-133-46-811012
Cole HargroveF34191018-110-03-361213
Yame ButlerG3314245-123-81-400022
Villiam Garcia AdstenGuard234211-30-12-210203
Shane BlakeneyGuard215111-41-22-210013
Ralph AkutaForward70200-10-00-010001
Josh ReedGuard30100-10-00-001000
Victor PanovF30200-10-00-010001
Horace Simmons Jr.Forward20010-00-00-000000
Team—91351630-5912-2519-241754716

Did not play Clem Edomwonyin dnp · Garfield Turner dnp · Kevon Vanderhorst dnp · Max Davis dnp

Team stats

Final
ElonDrexel
25-52FG30-59
48.1%FG%50.8%
8-213PT12-25
38.1%3PT%48.0%
16-21FT19-24
24Rebounds35
10Off reb17
12Assists16
4Steals5
6Blocks4
9Turnovers7
20Fouls16

59.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.