MatchWiz

Belmont Bruins vs Toledo Rockets

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Belmont Bruins logoBelmont87Toledo Rockets logoToledo72FinalAlico ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Belmont Bruins logoBelmont365187
Toledo Rockets logoToledo333972

Box score

Final

Belmont Bruins logoBelmont Bruins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyler LundbladeGuard3822348-156-120-001021
Sam OrmeForward3318747-124-80-012112
Jabez JenkinsGuard2612515-72-20-030034
Brigham RogersForward2410725-60-00-120122
Nic McClainG239444-91-20-010041
Jack SmileyGuard196342-52-40-011020
Drew ScharnowskiForward166113-30-00-000033
Isaiah WestGuard92201-10-00-002110
Win MillerG70000-10-10-000010
Eoin DillonForward52200-10-12-210000
Team—87392035-6015-302-310632013

Did not play Aidan Noyes dnp · Cooper Haynes dnp · Graydon Lemke dnp · Jake Dykstra dnp · Keith Robbins dnp

Toledo Rockets logoToledo Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sonny WilsonGuard3713045-112-61-201011
Sean CraigF3617426-122-63-331021
Leroy Blyden Jr.Guard3614255-103-61-203021
Kyler VanderjagtG266112-82-50-002013
Jaylan OuwingaForward245312-51-30-001100
Austin ParksCenter1915505-91-24-611122
Will James Jr.Guard90100-10-10-010011
Chris RiddleForward52101-20-10-000010
Mynor StrongGuard40100-00-00-000011
Tyler OdeG30000-10-10-000001
London PraytorForward10000-00-00-000000
Team—72211326-5911-319-136921211

Did not play Phoenix Glassnor dnp · Toby Nwokolo dnp

Team stats

Final
BelmontToledo
35-60FG26-59
58.3%FG%44.1%
15-303PT11-31
50.0%3PT%35.5%
2-3FT9-13
39Rebounds21
10Off reb6
20Assists13
6Steals9
3Blocks2
20Turnovers12
13Fouls11

71.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.