MatchWiz

Dai Dai Ames

Tennessee · Southeastern · 2026-27 roster

Dai Dai Ames

#4 · Guard · Senior · 6'2" · 199 lb · Chicago, IL

Tennessee Volunteers roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263431.916.92.02.20.70.11.7.464.376.850
2024-253125.78.71.41.90.80.41.2.460.397.829

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Wednesday, November 6102210000-10-02-2
Monday, November 113013330205-82-31-1
Friday, November 15368211043-81-31-1
Thursday, November 212912200043-81-35-6
Friday, November 22323231031-61-30-0
Tuesday, November 263110152023-72-32-2
Friday, November 292816311006-92-22-2
Wednesday, December 4277120023-91-10-0
Saturday, December 772111011-30-00-0
Wednesday, December 18318541002-110-44-6
Sunday, December 22225010102-41-10-0
Tuesday, December 3192000001-20-00-0
Saturday, January 4100100010-20-20-0
Wednesday, January 840000000-20-10-0
Saturday, January 11145001002-51-10-0
Wednesday, January 15286020013-60-20-0
Saturday, January 18284142222-40-10-0
Tuesday, January 21253042021-40-21-2
Saturday, January 25288141103-52-30-0
Wednesday, January 29265132022-61-30-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Tennessee page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.