MatchWiz

Marcus Allen

Miami · Atlantic Coast · 2026-27 roster

Marcus Allen

#4 · Forward · Junior · 6'7" · 231 lb · Miami, FL

Miami Hurricanes roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26818.95.33.11.60.30.00.3.424.385.692
2024-25269.22.62.00.50.30.10.6.439.400.882

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Friday, November 8124201002-20-00-0
Monday, November 11144310001-40-02-2
Thursday, November 141410420013-30-04-4
Friday, November 22148400003-41-11-1
Sunday, November 24137412012-50-03-4
Wednesday, November 27132410010-10-02-2
Tuesday, December 362000010-00-02-2
Sunday, December 852100000-00-02-2
Saturday, December 1460010000-00-00-0
Tuesday, December 1730000000-00-00-0
Sunday, December 22114100011-20-02-2
Monday, December 30100420000-30-10-0
Saturday, January 4229513032-61-24-6
Tuesday, January 740000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, January 1482000000-00-02-2
Saturday, January 18172511000-20-02-2
Tuesday, January 2162301010-00-02-2
Wednesday, February 531000000-00-01-2
Saturday, February 8132600121-20-00-0
Wednesday, February 12165221002-20-01-1

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Miami page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.