MatchWiz

Marqui Worthy Jr.

San Diego · West Coast · 2026-27 roster

Marqui Worthy Jr.

#10 · Guard · Senior · 6'4" · 215 lb · Anaheim, CA

San Diego Toreros roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263235.016.44.73.01.30.33.3.435.331.759
2024-253118.35.81.51.90.70.21.7.409.143.700

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4160320020-10-10-0
Friday, November 8124210002-50-00-0
Wednesday, November 13140230030-30-20-0
Saturday, November 1690000020-20-00-0
Saturday, November 23114112020-10-04-4
Sunday, November 2492110030-30-22-4
Sunday, December 12012121015-91-21-1
Wednesday, December 4134221012-50-00-0
Saturday, December 71915111035-81-24-4
Saturday, December 14214171132-60-20-2
Wednesday, December 182210130125-140-20-1
Saturday, December 21214252012-60-10-0
Tuesday, December 31150010000-30-20-0
Saturday, January 4152021021-20-10-0
Wednesday, January 82918320137-110-14-4
Saturday, January 112113121005-61-22-3
Wednesday, January 153013210114-121-44-7
Sunday, January 19156210123-40-00-0
Wednesday, January 22175211012-30-01-2
Wednesday, January 29164311042-40-00-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the San Diego page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.