MatchWiz

Cyr Malonga

Wichita St · American Conference · 2026-27 roster

Cyr Malonga

#24 · Center · Senior · 6'11" · 253 lb · Pointe-Noire, Congo

Wichita State Shockers roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-262411.63.72.50.20.30.40.7.673—.478
2024-25187.31.31.60.00.00.60.3.571—.533

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4134700212-20-00-2
Saturday, November 994300101-10-02-2
Tuesday, November 1230000100-00-00-0
Saturday, November 1650000000-00-00-0
Thursday, November 2160100000-20-00-0
Friday, November 2210000010-10-00-0
Saturday, November 2310000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, December 370000010-00-00-0
Wednesday, December 1172100001-10-00-0
Tuesday, December 17140200230-00-00-0
Saturday, December 21113400001-30-01-2
Tuesday, December 31165300101-20-03-4
Sunday, January 540200000-00-00-2
Tuesday, January 1440100000-00-00-0
Saturday, January 18130200100-00-00-0
Tuesday, January 2130000000-00-00-0
Sunday, March 922000001-10-00-0
Friday, March 14134200201-10-02-3
Tuesday, November 42216601217-90-02-9
Tuesday, November 11226503032-40-02-6

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Wichita St page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.