MatchWiz

Joseph Martinez

Tarleton St · United Athletic · 2026-27 roster

Joseph Martinez

#14 · Guard · Senior · 6'3" · 185 lb · El Paso, TX

Tarleton State Texans roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-2672.10.30.00.00.10.00.1.000.000.1000
2024-251816.72.61.30.90.30.30.8.455.462.917

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4223211001-20-11-2
Saturday, November 9264400022-50-10-0
Tuesday, November 12190020130-10-10-0
Thursday, November 144017341205-81-26-6
Sunday, November 173011200123-53-42-2
Thursday, November 2130000000-00-00-0
Friday, November 2990000000-00-00-0
Saturday, November 30403340021-21-10-0
Sunday, December 1360231010-40-10-0
Tuesday, December 3172231140-10-02-2
Sunday, December 870000000-00-00-0
Monday, December 1600000000-00-00-0
Thursday, January 2310001000-00-00-0
Saturday, February 110000000-00-00-0
Thursday, February 6185100002-21-10-0
Saturday, February 8302501011-30-10-0
Saturday, February 1510000000-00-00-0
Thursday, February 2700000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, November 520000010-00-00-0
Monday, November 1710000000-00-00-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Tarleton St page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.