MatchWiz

Jose Roberto Tanchyn

San Diego · West Coast · 2026-27 roster

Jose Roberto Tanchyn

#14 · Forward · Senior · 6'10" · 235 lb · Cordoba, Spain

San Diego Toreros roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263219.26.55.70.80.60.50.8.482.357.649

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Tuesday, November 4152310011-40-30-0
Saturday, November 82316610036-74-40-0
Tuesday, November 11101200100-20-21-2
Sunday, November 1670200010-00-00-0
Wednesday, November 19124201112-20-00-1
Monday, November 24159300114-61-30-0
Saturday, November 2990110000-20-00-0
Wednesday, December 3165311212-51-30-0
Saturday, December 662100001-30-10-0
Tuesday, December 9106400003-60-20-0
Friday, December 1264100002-20-00-0
Sunday, December 21122200111-40-00-0
Monday, December 29164510031-31-31-2
Saturday, January 10165301102-51-20-0
Thursday, January 153013422014-82-53-4
Monday, January 19248720014-50-00-0
Thursday, January 22105100002-51-40-0
Saturday, January 242121101111-50-20-0
Thursday, January 292813401024-122-63-5
Saturday, January 312991023013-70-13-4

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the San Diego page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.