MatchWiz

Tyler Tanner

Vanderbilt · Southeastern · 2026-27 roster

Tyler Tanner

#3 · Guard · Junior · 6'0" · 181 lb · Brentwood, TN

Vanderbilt Commodores roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263633.519.53.65.12.40.31.9.485.368.853
2024-253320.55.72.21.91.70.20.5.465.266.750

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4199033004-81-50-0
Sunday, November 10226204002-60-32-3
Wednesday, November 132414323006-82-30-0
Saturday, November 16219222103-63-60-0
Thursday, November 21150112000-00-00-0
Friday, November 22214111002-30-10-0
Sunday, November 24277223003-51-30-0
Friday, November 29205432002-51-20-0
Wednesday, December 4199331003-40-13-4
Sunday, December 8279435003-60-23-3
Wednesday, December 18207132003-61-30-0
Saturday, December 21206451002-40-12-2
Monday, December 301816713106-92-32-2
Saturday, January 4150101000-40-30-0
Tuesday, January 7269522004-70-21-2
Saturday, January 11100022010-10-00-0
Wednesday, January 15214233012-50-30-2
Saturday, January 18182001101-40-00-1
Tuesday, January 21195211002-61-10-0
Saturday, January 25227242003-61-20-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Vanderbilt page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.