MatchWiz

Urban Klavzar

Florida · Southeastern · 2026-27 roster

Urban Klavzar

#7 · Guard · Senior · 6'1" · 185 lb · Domzale, Slovenia

Florida Gators roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263520.79.61.51.30.30.10.8.444.406.903
2024-25269.93.20.60.80.20.00.5.363.340.667

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Friday, November 1562000011-10-00-0
Tuesday, November 19152031001-70-40-0
Friday, November 22127120003-51-30-0
Thursday, November 2820000000-10-10-0
Friday, November 29142211011-60-20-0
Saturday, December 1440010010-00-00-0
Saturday, December 21196330002-80-32-3
Sunday, December 29106000012-42-20-0
Saturday, January 1820100000-00-00-1
Saturday, January 2540010000-10-10-0
Tuesday, February 4136001002-42-20-0
Saturday, February 8179021013-33-30-0
Tuesday, February 11173210011-21-20-0
Saturday, February 1573000021-21-20-0
Tuesday, February 182210221014-72-40-0
Saturday, February 22125100002-61-40-0
Tuesday, February 2583000001-21-20-0
Saturday, March 174010001-30-22-2
Wednesday, March 592200001-30-10-0
Saturday, March 8116000001-41-33-4

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Florida page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.