MatchWiz

Jesse McCulloch

Michigan St · Big Ten · 2026-27 roster

Jesse McCulloch

#35 · Forward · Sophomore · 6'11" · 245 lb · Cleveland, OH

Michigan State Spartans roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26287.42.41.30.20.10.50.3.479.500.929

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 362000011-10-00-0
Saturday, November 832000001-20-10-0
Thursday, November 1360101000-10-00-0
Tuesday, November 1898200003-32-20-0
Friday, November 21155600201-20-03-4
Tuesday, November 25142221211-30-00-0
Thursday, November 2720000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, December 2179200014-61-20-0
Saturday, December 643100001-21-20-0
Saturday, December 13102100000-20-12-2
Tuesday, December 16147810323-31-10-0
Saturday, December 20158100232-50-04-4
Monday, December 29137110002-21-12-2
Friday, January 230000000-00-00-0
Monday, January 5110100100-30-10-0
Thursday, January 810001000-00-00-0
Tuesday, January 1320000000-00-00-0
Saturday, January 1783200001-11-10-0
Tuesday, January 2070110000-10-10-0
Saturday, January 2493100101-31-30-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Michigan St page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.