MatchWiz

Mekai Johnson

Saint Joseph's · Atlantic 10 · 2026-27 roster

Mekai Johnson

#1 · Guard · Junior · 6'5" · 211 lb · Upper Marlboro, MD

Saint Joseph's Hawks roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26174.21.20.40.10.20.00.1.471.182.1000
2024-25145.60.90.90.20.20.10.2.286.333.667

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Friday, November 1520010000-00-00-0
Tuesday, November 2653000001-31-20-0
Saturday, December 700000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, December 1010000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, December 18285521011-41-22-2
Saturday, December 21120101000-10-00-0
Saturday, December 28103301111-21-20-0
Tuesday, December 3152100011-30-20-0
Friday, January 330000000-10-10-0
Saturday, January 1130100000-00-00-1
Tuesday, January 2160000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, January 2920100000-00-00-0
Saturday, February 2210000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, March 510000000-00-00-0
Monday, November 320000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, November 1260000000-10-10-0
Thursday, November 2010000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, November 25136112003-60-30-0
Tuesday, December 950001000-10-10-0
Thursday, December 18120100020-20-20-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Saint Joseph's page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.