MatchWiz

Ta'Zir Smith

Robert Morris · Horizon League · 2026-27 roster

Ta'Zir Smith

#3 · Guard · Junior · 6'3" · 182 lb · Woodbridge, VA

Robert Morris Colonials roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263119.26.52.21.30.70.11.0.395.306.774

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Tuesday, November 4264020031-30-22-6
Thursday, November 6215421031-41-22-2
Monday, November 10132100010-50-32-2
Thursday, November 13198410004-100-40-0
Thursday, November 20132100021-60-20-0
Sunday, November 23292211211-80-40-0
Wednesday, November 26188300123-51-21-1
Friday, November 28275423002-70-11-2
Sunday, November 302113410005-102-51-2
Thursday, December 4213320021-51-30-0
Saturday, December 62112231003-91-25-5
Saturday, December 13205220032-51-30-0
Wednesday, December 17238032004-80-30-0
Saturday, December 20152311001-30-10-1
Monday, December 2960110010-30-20-0
Sunday, January 11162000010-40-22-2
Thursday, January 152613212004-62-33-3
Saturday, January 172511431013-62-43-3
Thursday, January 2250010000-10-00-0
Saturday, January 24113010001-21-20-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Robert Morris page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.