MatchWiz

Warren Marshall IV

Oakland · Horizon League · 2026-27 roster

Warren Marshall IV

#13 · Guard · Junior · 6'6" · 190 lb · Auburn Hills, MI

Oakland Golden Grizzlies roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-262912.43.51.70.20.60.60.4.526.233.583
2024-2531.70.00.00.00.00.00.0———

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Saturday, November 3030000000-00-00-0
Tuesday, December 1710000000-00-00-0
Monday, December 3010000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, November 12120001000-00-00-0
Saturday, November 152512224005-81-31-2
Monday, November 1772100011-10-00-0
Friday, November 21165101002-61-40-0
Monday, November 2484000001-20-02-2
Tuesday, November 2573000101-21-20-0
Wednesday, December 3112000101-20-00-0
Saturday, December 650100100-10-10-0
Saturday, December 1393000001-21-20-0
Wednesday, December 1772000000-10-02-2
Saturday, December 2040100000-00-00-0
Thursday, January 1123100001-11-10-0
Sunday, January 4142221101-20-10-0
Friday, January 9102200011-30-20-0
Sunday, January 1141200100-00-01-2
Thursday, January 1542100011-10-00-0
Sunday, January 18134201102-40-00-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Oakland page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.