MatchWiz

Josiah Parker

Georgetown · Big East · 2026-27 roster

Josiah Parker

#7 · Forward · Sophomore · 6'7" · 234 lb · Huber Heights, OH

Georgetown Hoyas roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263221.89.66.01.20.60.31.3.508.160.616

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 372211001-50-10-0
Saturday, November 8172221101-40-10-2
Sunday, November 994200020-30-04-4
Monday, November 1782310001-20-00-0
Thursday, November 2094112002-20-00-0
Monday, November 24152321011-10-00-0
Tuesday, November 25102102011-30-10-0
Sunday, December 71816501007-80-02-4
Wednesday, December 101710530024-50-02-2
Saturday, December 13166211002-30-02-2
Friday, December 192617411017-131-32-3
Tuesday, December 23202220021-50-20-0
Wednesday, December 311810600133-60-14-6
Sunday, January 4229500014-120-31-2
Wednesday, January 7204800022-80-10-0
Sunday, January 11156310023-60-00-1
Thursday, January 15176640023-40-00-0
Sunday, January 18242212001010-130-12-4
Wednesday, January 21207611012-50-13-7
Sunday, January 252213312006-120-11-2

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Georgetown page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.