MatchWiz

Avery Thomas II

Kennesaw St · Conference USA · 2026-27 roster

Avery Thomas II

#5 · Forward · Junior · 6'8" · 213 lb · Jackson, MS

Kennesaw State Owls roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263325.29.17.20.61.20.50.8.403.300.778

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Tuesday, November 4176200002-60-32-2
Sunday, November 92018802007-84-50-1
Saturday, November 152013911014-152-73-4
Wednesday, November 19175601011-80-43-3
Wednesday, November 26102310011-30-10-0
Saturday, November 29153401011-90-51-2
Wednesday, December 3212300010-20-22-2
Sunday, December 72217811005-94-63-4
Saturday, December 1340000100-00-00-0
Wednesday, December 17193611021-60-31-2
Monday, December 2227161513106-111-43-4
Monday, December 291711302003-62-43-3
Friday, January 2285610012-51-40-0
Sunday, January 4266710123-80-50-1
Thursday, January 82851020012-91-50-1
Saturday, January 10307821103-90-31-1
Wednesday, January 143671503112-100-43-4
Saturday, January 172913511014-131-54-4
Friday, January 233010602012-21-15-6
Wednesday, January 2824121101114-92-32-2

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Kennesaw St page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.