MatchWiz

Hussain Williams

Coppin St · Mid-Eastern Athletic · 2026-27 roster

Hussain Williams

#4 · Guard · Senior · 6'5" · 205 lb · Lynchburg, VA

Coppin State Eagles roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263119.87.32.40.80.70.21.0.344.263.717

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 380000010-20-20-0
Wednesday, November 5116000001-60-44-5
Sunday, November 9178200013-102-60-0
Wednesday, November 12287021013-101-50-2
Friday, November 14101100010-20-11-2
Saturday, November 152712412012-131-127-8
Tuesday, November 18247602033-121-80-0
Saturday, November 22125300122-51-30-0
Tuesday, November 2550000110-00-00-0
Sunday, November 3020000020-10-10-0
Wednesday, December 3153201011-91-60-0
Saturday, December 6234321001-61-31-3
Tuesday, December 9177000003-81-50-0
Sunday, December 143219312007-133-72-3
Friday, December 192313121014-72-43-3
Monday, December 2260000120-30-30-0
Monday, December 29199211023-81-52-3
Saturday, January 3278630002-51-43-3
Saturday, January 101413110004-53-42-2
Monday, January 12274630010-90-54-6

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Coppin St page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.