MatchWiz

Tayeshaun Smith

W Carolina · Southern · 2026-27 roster

Tayeshaun Smith

#21 · Forward · Freshman · 6'7" · 220 lb · Raleigh, NC

Western Carolina Catamounts roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26309.71.51.70.20.20.40.4.410.167.786

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Saturday, November 860100000-00-00-0
Thursday, November 1370110110-20-20-0
Sunday, November 1640000010-10-10-0
Wednesday, November 1990100200-10-10-0
Saturday, November 22110101020-20-10-0
Saturday, November 2981100000-00-01-2
Tuesday, December 21818601018-101-11-2
Saturday, December 630000100-00-00-0
Thursday, December 1182100001-10-00-0
Thursday, December 18239110004-70-11-2
Wednesday, December 3180300000-40-10-0
Saturday, January 360000000-00-00-0
Wednesday, January 740000000-10-00-0
Saturday, January 1090000210-00-00-0
Wednesday, January 14112210000-00-02-2
Saturday, January 17103100001-21-10-0
Wednesday, January 21170200100-10-10-0
Saturday, January 24142700011-10-00-0
Thursday, January 29120410200-00-00-0
Sunday, February 1162110100-20-02-2

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the W Carolina page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.