MatchWiz

Charlotte Hornets vs Washington Wizards

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Charlotte Hornets logoHornets102Washington Wizards logoWizards106FinalCapital One Arena

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Charlotte Hornets logoHornets27282423102
Washington Wizards logoWizards35241829106

Box score

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Terry RozierG388753-140-62-331023
Gordon HaywardSF3720557-163-63-410022
P.J. WashingtonF3413515-142-61-210131
Mason PlumleeC319842-80-05-840124
Kelly Oubre Jr.G29237010-201-72-211103
Dennis Smith Jr.Guard256233-60-20-002211
Jalen McDanielsF218613-102-50-010012
Nick RichardsC17111004-80-03-440012
Kai JonesPF84102-40-00-001010
Team—102511939-1008-3216-2315551318

Did not play Bryce McGowens coach's decision · James Bouknight coach's decision · JT Thor coach's decision · Mark Williams coach's decision · Theo Maledon coach's decision

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bradley BealGuard41264511-213-71-205054
Kyle KuzmaF382810510-194-94-510042
Kristaps PorzingisCenter3412824-192-82-241545
Corey KispertF3214634-72-34-420100
Deni AvdijaF31121316-110-30-140112
Jordan GoodwinG245212-41-10-210312
Will BartonG213121-61-20-000200
Daniel GaffordF84301-20-02-210121
Taj GibsonF62201-30-10-010002
Johnny DavisG50000-10-00-000001
Team—106491940-9313-3413-18146131719

Did not play Anthony Gill coach's decision · Devon Dotson coach's decision · Isaiah Todd coach's decision · Vernon Carey Jr. coach's decision

Team stats

Final
HornetsWizards
39-100FG40-93
39.0%FG%43.0%
8-323PT13-34
25.0%3PT%38.2%
16-23FT13-18
51Rebounds49
15Off reb14
19Assists19
5Steals6
5Blocks13
13Turnovers17
18Fouls19

106.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.