MatchWiz

New Orleans Pelicans vs San Antonio Spurs

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans129San Antonio Spurs logoSpurs110FinalFrost Bank Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans29373825129
San Antonio Spurs logoSpurs19283825110

Box score

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brandon IngramForward32173104-91-38-800052
Jose AlvaradoG305392-51-20-003053
Devonte' GrahamPG2821407-136-111-101112
Zion WilliamsonF273211114-180-24-842111
Jonas ValanciunasC26221029-114-50-010132
Naji MarshallF245151-40-13-400021
Dyson DanielsG225122-50-21-201125
Herbert JonesF199213-71-42-200103
Larry Nance Jr.F176223-40-00-120000
Garrett TempleG53111-21-20-001011
Willy HernangomezC53101-20-01-210001
Jaxson HayesC51300-20-11-200011
Team—129423347-8214-3321-308852122

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Devin VassellG32264810-174-82-301023
Tre JonesG319091-81-76-602032
Jakob PoeltlC2641431-30-02-443052
Jeremy SochanF2412216-100-10-210015
Keita Bates-DiopSF2410423-80-24-513011
Doug McDermottF2321129-123-60-000013
Romeo LangfordSG233211-70-31-212032
Isaiah RobyPF168413-41-11-210001
Keldon JohnsonF165102-90-41-100011
Charles BasseyC123311-10-01-200102
Jordan HallG77013-41-10-100000
Gorgui DiengC72221-20-10-000011
Team—110373141-8510-3418-2881112023

Team stats

Final
PelicansSpurs
47-82FG41-85
57.3%FG%48.2%
14-333PT10-34
42.4%3PT%29.4%
21-30FT18-28
42Rebounds37
8Off reb8
33Assists31
8Steals11
5Blocks1
21Turnovers20
22Fouls23

108.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Pelicans on 1 day, Spurs on 2 days.