MatchWiz

New Orleans Pelicans vs Utah Jazz

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans129Utah Jazz logoJazz132Final/OTDelta Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans253733286129
Utah Jazz logoJazz273133329132

Box score

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zion WilliamsonF42318812-241-16-850232
CJ McCollumG42286411-253-83-300245
Naji MarshallF3313224-110-45-614012
Trey Murphy IIIF3312504-83-71-111016
Larry Nance Jr.F2913916-91-20-031113
Jonas ValanciunasC266913-60-00-030113
Herbert JonesF2112443-61-15-631006
Devonte' GrahamPG208332-51-33-410021
Dyson DanielsG196312-52-40-021032
Team—129492447-9912-3023-2819861830

Did not play Garrett Temple coach's decision · Jaxson Hayes coach's decision · Kira Lewis Jr. coach's decision · Willy Hernangomez coach's decision

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Lauri MarkkanenF4231538-155-910-1000025
Jordan ClarksonG39398215-267-142-332041
Kelly OlynykF3514733-111-47-720033
Mike ConleyGuard324261-80-42-600023
Walker KesslerC2811814-40-03-421325
Malik BeasleySG2617316-154-111-100111
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG217132-41-32-201113
Jarred VanderbiltF213630-40-13-422001
Rudy GaySF182321-30-10-012103
Udoka AzubuikeC34102-20-00-010010
Team—132442442-9218-4730-3711861625

Did not play Leandro Bolmaro coach's decision · Ochai Agbaji coach's decision · Talen Horton-Tucker coach's decision

Team stats

Final
PelicansJazz
47-99FG42-92
47.5%FG%45.7%
12-303PT18-47
40.0%3PT%38.3%
23-28FT30-37
49Rebounds44
19Off reb11
24Assists24
8Steals8
6Blocks6
18Turnovers16
30Fouls25

111.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.