MatchWiz

New York Knicks vs Houston Rockets

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

New York Knicks logoKnicks108Houston Rockets logoRockets88FinalToyota Center (Houston)

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New York Knicks logoKnicks27262926108
Houston Rockets logoRockets3514211888

Box score

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Immanuel QuickleyG4027579-254-135-623024
Julius RandleForward39351269-205-1312-1640113
Quentin GrimesGuard3619228-153-80-002123
Miles McBrideGuard355211-101-82-211032
Mitchell RobinsonCenter3361212-40-02-463305
Evan FournierSG208112-82-62-200010
Isaiah HartensteinCenter150410-10-00-211013
Derrick RosePG114112-50-30-000000
Jericho SimsCenter94702-20-00-020000
Ryan ArcidiaconoG20000-00-00-000000
Team—108462035-9015-5123-32161051020

Did not play Cam Reddish coach's decision · Svi Mykhailiuk coach's decision

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kevin Porter Jr.G35231087-124-85-500052
Jalen GreenG3516334-123-85-610053
Eric GordonG2712035-102-40-100141
Tari EasonForward2491314-111-50-153130
Bruno FernandoF211500-20-01-220214
Jabari Smith Jr.Forward2010213-83-61-200014
KJ MartinF205322-51-30-001022
Usman GarubaPF205802-50-31-210212
TyTy Washington Jr.G131200-30-21-200003
Garrison MathewsG120200-50-50-000002
Boban MarjanovicC86302-20-02-220011
Daishen NixSG30110-10-10-010010
Josh ChristopherSG30010-10-10-000000
Team—88522029-7714-4616-2312462524

Team stats

Final
KnicksRockets
35-90FG29-77
38.9%FG%37.7%
15-513PT14-46
29.4%3PT%30.4%
23-32FT16-23
46Rebounds52
16Off reb12
20Assists20
10Steals4
5Blocks6
10Turnovers25
20Fouls24

99.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.