MatchWiz

Brooklyn Nets vs New York Knicks

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Brooklyn Nets logoNets118New York Knicks logoKnicks142FinalMadison Square Garden

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Brooklyn Nets logoNets29283031118
New York Knicks logoKnicks47342932142

Box score

Final

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Mikal BridgesG3021336-131-28-821012
Spencer DinwiddiePG29112103-100-35-512032
Cameron JohnsonF27332013-187-110-000113
Cam ThomasG2415116-131-42-201124
Royce O'NealeF243641-61-50-001101
Seth CurryG2310214-101-71-101000
Nic ClaxtonC239833-70-03-400123
Day'Ron SharpeC225422-61-20-020135
Dorian Finney-SmithF195222-51-30-000001
Joe HarrisSF146102-22-20-000000
Patty MillsPG60000-00-00-000000
Team—118312642-9015-3919-205651421

Did not play David Duke Jr. coach's decision · Dru Smith coach's decision · Yuta Watanabe coach's decision

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen BrunsonG36395615-185-64-400032
Julius RandleF3521887-154-83-500043
RJ BarrettF2815215-112-23-510023
Quentin GrimesG2622318-126-90-000013
Mitchell RobinsonC26131016-60-01-331102
Josh HartG264452-30-10-002114
Immanuel QuickleyG2215326-122-51-201011
Isaiah HartensteinC198833-60-02-230112
Obi ToppinF132111-40-20-001021
Trevor KeelsG33101-21-20-000000
Jericho SimsC30100-00-00-000010
Miles McBrideG30000-00-00-000000
Team—142462854-8920-3514-217531621

Did not play Derrick Rose coach's decision · Evan Fournier coach's decision

Team stats

Final
NetsKnicks
42-90FG54-89
46.7%FG%60.7%
15-393PT20-35
38.5%3PT%57.1%
19-20FT14-21
31Rebounds46
5Off reb7
26Assists28
6Steals5
5Blocks3
14Turnovers16
21Fouls21

107.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Nets on no rest, Knicks on 1 day.