MatchWiz

New Orleans Pelicans vs Golden State Warriors

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans99Golden State Warriors logoWarriors108FinalChase Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans3522212199
Golden State Warriors logoWarriors21332826108

Box score

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
CJ McCollumG4025658-213-106-610124
Brandon IngramF3817546-160-25-801046
Trey Murphy IIIF3815226-143-90-011002
Herbert JonesF367353-50-11-224123
Naji MarshallF2914405-122-42-210010
Jaxson HayesC215112-20-01-201231
Willy HernangomezC156611-30-04-422012
Dyson DanielsG131110-10-11-200002
Kira Lewis Jr.G109113-32-21-100002
Team—99292034-7710-2921-277941322

Did not play Garrett Temple coach's decision · Josh Richardson personal

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Klay ThompsonG34271410-174-93-401010
Jordan PooleG3418273-130-512-1201032
Jonathan KumingaF3219709-131-20-034123
Donte DiVincenzoG323761-31-30-021024
Kevon LooneyF24101135-60-00-020023
Draymond GreenF244512-40-10-000146
Ty JeromeG222351-50-10-000022
Anthony LambF1711014-103-80-000001
JaMychal GreenF1514615-71-23-410201
Moses MoodyG60100-00-00-010020
Team—108432840-7810-3118-209741822

Did not play Lester Quinones coach's decision · Patrick Baldwin Jr. right ankle soreness

Team stats

Final
PelicansWarriors
34-77FG40-78
44.2%FG%51.3%
10-293PT10-31
34.5%3PT%32.3%
21-27FT18-20
29Rebounds43
7Off reb9
20Assists28
9Steals7
4Blocks4
13Turnovers18
22Fouls22

95.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Pelicans on 1 day, Warriors on no rest.