MatchWiz

Brooklyn Nets vs Milwaukee Bucks

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Brooklyn Nets logoNets113Milwaukee Bucks logoBucks118FinalFiserv Forum

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Brooklyn Nets logoNets20273333113
Milwaukee Bucks logoBucks37272331118

Box score

Final

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Patty MillsPG3123748-165-92-211140
Day'Ron SharpeC3011425-130-11-132121
Yuta WatanabeSF294911-60-42-211023
David Duke Jr.G2713526-111-20-021012
Cam ThomasG2621407-133-64-410022
Dru SmithG2217357-132-61-110102
Nerlens NoelC180630-30-00-031121
Edmond SumnerPG139122-71-24-401001
Mikal BridgesG1210104-132-30-002000
Seth CurryG115201-40-03-311000
Dorian Finney-SmithF110300-30-20-010000
Joe HarrisSF100210-20-10-010000
Team—113472041-10414-3617-17151041412

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brook LopezC362410310-203-71-251923
Jrue HolidayG3311374-92-61-202141
Grayson AllenG3219725-133-96-622012
Bobby PortisF302813211-153-43-430033
Khris MiddletonF2911775-191-40-040022
Joe InglesF266842-62-40-021020
Jae CrowderPF2061122-52-50-030200
Pat ConnaughtonG178223-52-40-010012
Jevon CarterG165042-121-70-002011
Team—118613344-10419-5011-14208121614

Did not play Lindell Wigginton coach's decision · MarJon Beauchamp coach's decision · Meyers Leonard coach's decision · Thanasis Antetokounmpo coach's decision

Team stats

Final
NetsBucks
41-104FG44-104
39.4%FG%42.3%
14-363PT19-50
38.9%3PT%38.0%
17-17FT11-14
47Rebounds61
15Off reb20
20Assists33
10Steals8
4Blocks12
14Turnovers16
12Fouls14

108.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.