MatchWiz

Milwaukee Bucks vs Golden State Warriors

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Milwaukee Bucks logoBucks116Golden State Warriors logoWarriors125Final/OTChase Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Milwaukee Bucks logoBucks262328345116
Golden State Warriors logoWarriors2822303114125

Box score

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jrue HolidayG3918987-224-110-011163
Brook LopezC3819718-161-62-211521
Khris MiddletonF3419357-143-42-424045
Bobby PortisF32151325-112-23-320010
Joe InglesF3215575-65-60-002021
Grayson AllenG3112325-132-90-000110
Pat ConnaughtonG233311-71-50-001000
Jevon CarterG2113215-103-70-000004
Jae CrowderPF152310-10-12-210010
Team—116482843-10021-519-117971714

Did not play AJ Green coach's decision · Goran Dragic coach's decision · MarJon Beauchamp coach's decision · Meyers Leonard coach's decision · Thanasis Antetokounmpo coach's decision

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Stephen CurryG43366413-276-154-412151
Donte DiVincenzoG37201037-166-120-022113
Kevon LooneyF3671543-110-01-275002
Draymond GreenF3651392-101-40-020020
Klay ThompsonG3322338-164-92-211024
Jordan PooleG2513244-132-53-311041
JaMychal GreenF2318617-104-60-011102
Ty JeromeG140130-50-20-000000
Andre IguodalaF102521-20-10-020111
Moses MoodyG62401-20-10-010001
Team—125653346-11223-5510-11181241515

Did not play Lester Quinones coach's decision · Patrick Baldwin Jr. coach's decision

Team stats

Final
BucksWarriors
43-100FG46-112
43.0%FG%41.1%
21-513PT23-55
41.2%3PT%41.8%
9-11FT10-11
48Rebounds65
7Off reb18
28Assists33
9Steals12
7Blocks4
17Turnovers15
14Fouls15

114.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.