MatchWiz

Indiana Pacers vs Charlotte Hornets

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Indiana Pacers logoPacers109Charlotte Hornets logoHornets115FinalSpectrum Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Indiana Pacers logoPacers40262221109
Charlotte Hornets logoHornets22362730115

Box score

Final

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Buddy HieldG3220417-184-122-300022
Bennedict MathurinG3018327-101-13-411032
Andrew NembhardG292261-60-00-000033
Myles TurnerC2820755-90-210-1110032
T.J. McConnellG238482-91-23-412032
Oshae BrissettSF218402-61-33-400021
Jordan NworaSF217622-62-31-210114
Isaiah JacksonF20121005-70-02-471313
Jalen SmithF2010614-70-12-220102
Aaron NesmithG174222-40-20-001135
Team—109482737-829-2626-3413562226

Did not play Daniel Theis coach's decision · George Hill coach's decision · James Johnson coach's decision

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Terry RozierG3723197-192-67-702021
P.J. WashingtonF3610234-111-61-402113
Gordon HaywardSF3422358-151-45-601011
Kelly Oubre Jr.G33283010-173-75-904032
Nick RichardsC26141715-80-04-460203
Dennis Smith Jr.PG262561-100-20-022012
Kai JonesPF162301-10-00-010215
Svi MykhailiukG157222-42-31-211011
JT ThorF125102-31-20-000102
Bryce McGowensG52001-20-10-000012
Team—115372641-9010-3123-32101261122

Did not play Mark Williams sprained right thumb

Team stats

Final
PacersHornets
37-82FG41-90
45.1%FG%45.6%
9-263PT10-31
34.6%3PT%32.3%
26-34FT23-32
48Rebounds37
13Off reb10
27Assists26
5Steals12
6Blocks6
22Turnovers11
26Fouls22

105.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Pacers on 1 day, Hornets on 2 days.