MatchWiz

Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Dallas Mavericks logoMavericks130Atlanta Hawks logoHawks132Final/OTState Farm Arena

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Dallas Mavericks logoMavericks293725327130
Atlanta Hawks logoHawks373324299132

Box score

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kyrie IrvingG44415416-271-68-822113
Luka DoncicG4422778-213-123-400152
Josh GreenG4013546-91-40-021001
Christian WoodF30181135-102-36-1010141
JaVale McGeeC2311615-60-01-210003
Reggie Bullock Jr.SF208503-62-50-001010
Dwight PowellF207123-30-01-210011
Tim Hardaway Jr.G186101-61-43-400012
Jaden HardyG142321-10-00-220011
Maxi KleberF82111-40-20-010000
Davis BertansSF50200-20-20-000001
Team—130472449-9510-3822-3210431415

Did not play Frank Ntilikina coach's decision · Justin Holiday coach's decision · Markieff Morris coach's decision · Theo Pinson coach's decision

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dejounte MurrayG41257411-211-42-211044
Trae YoungG41243128-240-58-801021
Saddiq BeyG3813826-131-60-052003
John CollinsF34181015-104-64-832002
Clint CapelaC32141116-90-02-212014
Bogdan BogdanovicG2516226-144-100-010000
Onyeka OkongwuF2114506-90-02-210213
Jalen JohnsonF195452-51-10-022104
AJ GriffinF133311-31-30-020011
Team—132532851-10812-3518-22161031122

Did not play Aaron Holiday coach's decision · Bruno Fernando coach's decision · Garrison Mathews coach's decision · Trent Forrest coach's decision · Tyrese Martin coach's decision · Vit Krejci coach's decision

Team stats

Final
MavericksHawks
49-95FG51-108
51.6%FG%47.2%
10-383PT12-35
26.3%3PT%34.3%
22-32FT18-22
47Rebounds53
10Off reb16
24Assists28
4Steals10
3Blocks3
14Turnovers11
15Fouls22

112.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Mavericks on no rest, Hawks on 1 day.