MatchWiz

Washington Wizards vs New York Knicks

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Washington Wizards logoWizards109New York Knicks logoKnicks118FinalMadison Square Garden

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Washington Wizards logoWizards31301830109
New York Knicks logoKnicks34193332118

Box score

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Corey KispertF34293010-194-115-500011
Deni AvdijaF349353-81-32-203184
Delon WrightG328573-91-31-214020
Johnny DavisG3016636-112-62-400003
Daniel GaffordF284702-20-00-010223
Jordan GoodwinG2511765-111-30-031002
Quenton JacksonG184111-40-22-200102
Taj GibsonF1714214-84-52-200022
Kendrick NunnG1311204-63-40-001030
Anthony GillF43101-10-01-100000
Xavier CooksG40110-00-00-000101
Jay HuffC30020-00-00-000000
Team—109382639-7916-3715-185951918

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Quentin GrimesG4127259-176-113-400003
Jalen BrunsonG39273811-201-34-503052
Immanuel QuickleyG3722658-183-63-403015
Obi ToppinF3321149-153-80-002112
Mitchell RobinsonC2681143-40-02-242102
Josh HartG262631-40-10-010111
Isaiah HartensteinC229824-50-01-322111
Miles McBrideG92001-40-20-000000
Evan FournierSG70200-10-10-000021
Team—118393146-8813-3213-1871241217

Did not play DaQuan Jeffries strained right calf · Jericho Sims coach's decision · Trevor Keels coach's decision

Team stats

Final
WizardsKnicks
39-79FG46-88
49.4%FG%52.3%
16-373PT13-32
43.2%3PT%40.6%
15-18FT13-18
38Rebounds39
5Off reb7
26Assists31
9Steals12
5Blocks4
19Turnovers12
18Fouls17

100.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.