MatchWiz

Javonte Green

2026-27: 6.0 points, 2.4 rebounds, 0.6 assists in 9 games.

Javonte Green

Pistons · G · #31 · 6'5" · 205 lb

6.0 PPG2.4 RPG0.6 APG14.8 MPG.421 FG.387 3P

Javonte Green is averaging 6.0 points, 2.4 rebounds and 0.6 assists in 9 games for the Pistons in 2026-27, 14.8 minutes a night, shooting 42% from the floor and 39% from three on 3.4 attempts a game. Season high: 19 points on Oct 20.

Last 5: 7.2 points, 2.6 rebounds and 0.4 assists in 18.2 minutes, against 6.0, 2.4 and 0.6 in 14.8 on the season. His minutes are up.

Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Pistons's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOVFG%3P%FT%
2026-27914.86.02.40.60.70.40.3.421.387.1000
2025-269716.86.32.70.61.10.30.5.439.368.840
2024-257717.54.93.10.80.90.40.5.428.324.744
2023-241124.612.06.91.11.20.70.7.614.367.765
2022-233615.66.33.00.70.70.60.7.596.432.721

Game log

9 nights on the schedule, 9 played.

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT
Wed, Oct 28217221002-51-32-2
Tue, Oct 27173100101-61-60-0
Sun, Oct 25222300100-20-22-2
Fri, Oct 23135300102-41-30-0
Tue, Oct 201819400005-105-84-4
Fri, Oct 1693110021-31-30-0
Wed, Oct 1462102001-10-00-0
Sat, Oct 10147612002-41-32-2
Mon, Oct 5136111112-32-30-0

Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Pistons depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings