MatchWiz

Janusz Ratowski

UTEP · Mountain West · 2026-27 roster

Janusz Ratowski

#9 · Forward · Sophomore · 6'11" · 235 lb · Chotomów, Poland

UTEP Miners roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26257.62.21.70.30.20.30.6.632.333.636

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 3164212142-30-00-2
Friday, November 7115800012-20-01-2
Monday, November 10127401203-31-10-0
Sunday, November 1662101100-10-02-2
Tuesday, November 25136400003-30-00-0
Saturday, November 2986101023-50-00-0
Sunday, November 30142200000-00-02-2
Tuesday, December 250300000-20-10-0
Saturday, December 672010011-10-00-1
Monday, December 15112310011-10-00-0
Monday, December 22162200121-20-10-0
Thursday, January 1118000004-40-00-0
Saturday, January 3120320010-00-00-0
Thursday, January 820000000-00-00-0
Saturday, January 1030200100-10-00-0
Thursday, January 1550010000-10-00-0
Saturday, January 1730000000-20-00-0
Thursday, January 2940000000-10-00-0
Saturday, January 3110000000-00-00-0
Thursday, February 580110010-00-00-0

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the UTEP page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.