MatchWiz

Stetson Hatters vs Bellarmine Knights

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Stetson Hatters logoStetson71Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine92FinalKnights Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Stetson Hatters logoStetson353671
Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine474592

Box score

Final

Stetson Hatters logoStetson Hatters

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jake JohnsonGuard3217355-133-94-610021
Ethan CopelandGuard3118236-156-140-011000
Collin KuhlF258704-60-00-020011
Calvin Sirmans IIIGuard2410132-41-35-600010
Finley SheridanF247323-50-11-210023
Daniel MacgregorG193011-11-10-000020
Alex DoyleF173331-51-40-000010
Matar DiopF92101-10-00-010013
J.R. LeonardGuard83001-11-10-000000
Janusz RatowskiF80110-00-00-000013
Ben GladieuxG10000-00-00-000000
Isaac JonesG10000-00-00-000001
Miller McGowanGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—71241824-5113-3310-148101112

Did not play Jamie Phillips Jr. dnp · Sean Morgan dnp

Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine Knights

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kenyon GoodinG3310233-72-62-200004
Tyler DoyleG3112866-120-10-020011
Jack KarasinskiF2626209-146-82-210022
Brian WaddellF2614347-80-00-001113
Sam DonaldForward239223-42-21-200110
Michael Wilson Jr.G164142-50-20-003114
Donovan HunterF156402-42-30-011000
Jacob WasslerForward126002-22-20-000201
Myles WatkinsG112121-10-00-001001
Grant WhitakerG40000-00-00-001000
Grant NealG13101-10-01-110000
Darrius BoldenG10000-00-00-000000
Tommy ClarkGuard10000-10-10-000000
Team—92262136-5914-256-7675616

Did not play Ant McAfee dnp · Dominique Murphy dnp · Luke Anderson dnp

Team stats

Final
StetsonBellarmine
24-51FG36-59
47.1%FG%61.0%
13-333PT14-25
39.4%3PT%56.0%
10-14FT6-7
24Rebounds26
8Off reb6
18Assists21
1Steals7
0Blocks5
11Turnovers6
12Fouls16

61.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.