MatchWiz

Amir Lindsey

Fordham · Atlantic 10 · 2026-27 roster

Amir Lindsey

#2 · Guard · Junior · 5'11" · 165 lb · Framingham, MA

Fordham Rams roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263137.617.93.34.91.20.02.0.447.349.792
2024-253119.36.01.91.30.90.10.5.423.360.850

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 4143020011-40-21-1
Saturday, November 92013012005-92-41-2
Wednesday, November 131810310104-82-50-0
Saturday, November 16142000011-10-00-0
Friday, November 2262101000-00-02-2
Saturday, November 30148100004-50-00-0
Wednesday, December 42411002004-63-40-0
Saturday, December 7198011003-62-20-0
Tuesday, December 102511142003-93-72-2
Saturday, December 14374121012-90-30-0
Wednesday, December 18164231002-70-30-0
Saturday, December 21194220002-40-10-0
Sunday, December 29206301002-50-32-2
Saturday, January 4130001000-60-50-0
Thursday, January 9388301033-72-30-0
Saturday, January 11320520020-50-30-0
Thursday, January 16125110002-21-10-0
Saturday, January 182012122013-72-54-4
Thursday, January 232511011104-63-40-0
Saturday, January 252615200015-73-52-2

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Fordham page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.