MatchWiz

UAlbany Great Danes vs Syracuse Orange

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany85Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse102FinalJMA Wireless Dome

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany345185
Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse4755102

Box score

Final

UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany Great Danes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
DeMarr Langford Jr.G3413626-90-01-633001
Amar'e MarshallG3218357-132-52-201003
Justin NeelyForward32121125-130-12-361024
Amir LindseyGuard2511143-93-72-202002
Kheni BriggsGuard2111024-91-52-201000
Byron JoshuaG215002-81-40-000012
Kacper KlaczekF207322-31-12-411014
Damon StrandG128013-62-50-000002
Sully AdewaleF30000-00-00-000000
Team—85271832-7010-2811-191290518

Did not play Aaron Reddish dnp · Bautista Giralt dnp · Kani Topuz dnp · Ma'Kye Taylor dnp · Zacharie Matulu dnp · Zane Adnan dnp

Syracuse Orange logoSyracuse Orange

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaquan CarlosG37121123-50-16-700133
Elijah MooreG286333-70-20-010020
Chris BellF2618606-130-36-610001
Eddie Lampkin Jr.C256853-50-00-020101
Donnie FreemanForward23248110-134-40-020122
Jyare DavisF1815217-70-01-210023
Petar MajstorovicForward146513-40-00-011002
Lucas TaylorG145002-60-31-100001
Kyle Cuffe Jr.Guard1210003-32-22-200011
Chance WestryGuard30000-00-00-000010
Team—102382340-636-1516-189131114

Did not play Anthony Clayton dnp · Chaz Owens dnp · Chris Gatty dnp · J.J. Starling dnp · Naheem McLeod dnp · Nate Fleisher dnp · Noah Lobdell dnp

Team stats

Final
UAlbanySyracuse
32-70FG40-63
45.7%FG%63.5%
10-283PT6-15
35.7%3PT%40.0%
11-19FT16-18
27Rebounds38
12Off reb9
18Assists23
9Steals1
0Blocks3
5Turnovers11
18Fouls14

72.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.