MatchWiz

Kanon Catchings

Georgia · Southeastern · 2026-27 roster

Kanon Catchings

#6 · Forward · Junior · 6'9" · 220 lb · Brownsburg, IN

Georgia Bulldogs roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263223.311.64.81.20.80.41.2.423.376.651
2024-253117.57.22.20.70.60.40.8.411.350.587

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Tuesday, November 52617311326-134-111-2
Friday, November 8279501214-111-60-0
Wednesday, November 13229622004-141-70-0
Saturday, November 16268211112-71-53-7
Saturday, November 232414331115-102-62-3
Thursday, November 283217400036-145-100-1
Friday, November 29257120012-52-31-2
Tuesday, December 3233720111-81-40-1
Wednesday, December 112910430014-111-71-1
Saturday, December 14218200103-70-22-4
Friday, December 202621432028-124-71-2
Tuesday, December 312311201114-93-70-0
Saturday, January 4266211102-51-31-2
Tuesday, January 7196200002-40-22-4
Saturday, January 1193201031-10-01-2
Tuesday, January 1470000000-10-10-0
Saturday, January 18133003021-61-50-0
Tuesday, January 21145010011-41-32-3
Saturday, January 25179201003-53-40-0
Tuesday, January 282523100108-84-43-3

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the Georgia page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.