MatchWiz

BYU Cougars vs Utah Utes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

BYU Cougars logoBYU72Utah Utes logoUtah73Final/OTJon M. Huntsman Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
BYU Cougars logoBYU3034872
Utah Utes logoUtah2737973

Box score

Final

BYU Cougars logoBYU Cougars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Richie SaundersG4016746-162-62-421012
Dallin HallGuard342240-50-32-212004
Egor DeminG309624-121-50-200012
Fousseyni TraoreC2316628-130-00-030124
Trevin KnellG226422-62-50-112123
Keba KeitaF224922-70-00-050303
Dawson BakerForward208204-90-30-000002
Mawot MagF146002-22-20-100003
Kanon CatchingsForward133001-61-50-003022
Trey StewartG40000-10-10-000000
Mihailo BoskovicF32101-10-00-010001
Team—72441630-788-304-101585826

Did not play Brody Kozlowski dnp · Elijah Crawford dnp · Jared McGregor dnp · Khadim Mboup dnp · Max Triplett dnp · Townsend Tripple dnp

Utah Utes logoUtah Utes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Gabe MadsenG418432-121-113-400032
Mike SharavjamtsG358422-62-42-300210
Lawson LoveringC3413744-70-05-1120344
Jake WahlinForward322911-60-30-010212
Ezra AusarF31266211-150-04-822003
Hunter EricksonG239122-32-33-401001
Keanu DawesForward115302-41-10-211002
Caleb LohnerF92201-10-00-000001
Mason MadsenG50100-10-00-000002
Miro LittleGuard30000-10-10-000000
Zach KellerF10000-00-00-000000
Team—73471425-566-2317-329471117

Did not play Ayomide Bamisile dnp · Brady Smith dnp · Brandon Haddock dnp · Ibrahima Traore dnp · Jayden Teat dnp · Jerry Huang dnp · Joul Karram dnp

Team stats

Final
BYUUtah
30-78FG25-56
38.5%FG%44.6%
8-303PT6-23
26.7%3PT%26.1%
4-10FT17-32
44Rebounds47
15Off reb9
16Assists14
8Steals4
5Blocks7
8Turnovers11
26Fouls17

73.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. BYU on 3 days, Utah on 2 days.