MatchWiz

Preston Fowler

James Madison · Sun Belt · 2026-27 roster

Preston Fowler

#13 · Forward · Sophomore · 6'8" · 230 lb · Vernon, CT

James Madison Dukes roster and schedule

Season averages

SeasonGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-263323.16.24.60.90.50.20.5.389.298.723

Last 20 games

DateMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Monday, November 3236600002-82-60-0
Wednesday, November 5205920002-80-51-1
Sunday, November 92111601014-72-41-1
Wednesday, November 12233211001-21-20-0
Saturday, November 15120201010-00-00-1
Tuesday, November 1870100000-10-10-0
Monday, November 24116010002-62-60-0
Tuesday, November 251818232006-86-80-0
Saturday, November 2990200000-20-20-0
Wednesday, December 3123411101-31-30-0
Saturday, December 6167101002-52-51-3
Wednesday, December 17177311002-50-33-3
Saturday, December 20225300012-81-60-0
Monday, December 29198410002-52-42-2
Saturday, January 3174400001-30-22-2
Wednesday, January 72110800014-82-40-0
Saturday, January 10192500110-20-22-2
Thursday, January 15225510002-41-30-0
Saturday, January 172781031113-52-30-2
Thursday, January 222812730023-83-73-3

Everything above the table comes from the roster ESPN publishes, re-read on a schedule, so a transfer or a late signing shows up without anyone editing a list. About one player in five has no photo there.

Averages are derived from the box scores, never stored — so no number here can disagree with the games behind it. A night he didn't play isn't counted as a zero, which is why the games total can be lower than his team's.

Everyone else on the roster is on the James Madison page, and all 365 programs are listed by conference.