MatchWiz

Old Dominion Monarchs vs James Madison Dukes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Old Dominion Monarchs logoOld Dominion69James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison70FinalAtlantic Union Bank Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Old Dominion Monarchs logoOld Dominion442569
James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison274370

Box score

Final

Old Dominion Monarchs logoOld Dominion Monarchs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Robert Davis Jr.Guard3713314-154-111-210010
Jordan BattleG3311102-102-65-602003
KC ShawG2918727-130-04-611001
LJ ThomasG238224-100-00-003032
Jared TurnerForward236302-22-20-011202
Drew McKennaForward163421-31-10-011011
Ben NaceyForward124310-10-04-510005
Scottie HubbardGuard110100-30-20-002011
Zacch WigginsGuard104202-40-10-100000
Donovan RaymondF62101-10-00-011104
Team—6930823-629-2314-209113719

Did not play Caelum Swanton-Rodger dnp · CJ Parker dnp · Cooper Jones dnp · Elijah Flowers dnp · Rieco Hellams dnp · Stephaun Walker dnp

James Madison Dukes logoJames Madison Dukes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bradley DouglasG366463-70-10-001150
Cliff DavisG313501-31-20-001001
Eddie Ricks IIIForward3010922-70-16-630112
Justin McBrideForward2929719-170-311-1211023
Gabe NewhofForward2417518-90-01-520131
Preston FowlerForward192500-20-22-210112
Christian BrownForward110100-00-00-000025
Ike CornishG93311-21-20-000102
Elijah WilbornForward40000-00-00-000011
Kose EgbuleG40100-10-00-000000
Paul Jones IIIGuard30000-10-00-000000
Team—70421124-492-1120-258351617

Did not play Chance Lundy dnp · Josh Stephen dnp · Justin Taylor dnp · Paul Lewis dnp

Team stats

Final
Old DominionJames Madison
23-62FG24-49
37.1%FG%49.0%
9-233PT2-11
39.1%3PT%18.2%
14-20FT20-25
30Rebounds42
9Off reb8
8Assists11
11Steals3
3Blocks5
7Turnovers16
19Fouls17

68.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Old Dominion on 1 day, James Madison on 2 days.