MatchWiz

LA Clippers vs Sacramento Kings

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

LA Clippers logoClippers111Sacramento Kings logoKings109FinalGolden 1 Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LA Clippers logoClippers29233425111
Sacramento Kings logoKings26292529109

Box score

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Paul GeorgeForward39406616-313-105-522142
Norman PowellGuard324341-100-22-200020
Luke KennardGuard2811104-111-42-200000
Nicolas BatumF287533-31-10-012115
Reggie JacksonPG2714254-53-33-301032
Ivica ZubacCenter2410814-70-02-210113
Robert CovingtonPF228722-30-14-402012
Marcus Morris Sr.F219524-71-10-001005
Terance MannGuard155212-30-01-210002
Amir CoffeyG53101-10-01-200010
Team—111402441-819-2220-225831321

Did not play Brandon Boston Jr. coach's decision · Jason Preston coach's decision · Moses Brown coach's decision · Moussa Diabate coach's decision

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Domantas SabonisForward35111074-120-33-632214
Harrison BarnesForward348702-100-34-711012
Keegan MurrayForward3319527-103-62-210223
De'Aaron FoxGuard32365415-233-53-611131
Kevin HuerterGuard3218355-95-83-400014
KZ OkpalaSF183311-31-20-010001
Davion MitchellGuard164022-70-20-000012
Richaun HolmesF132301-20-00-020002
Malik MonkGuard130210-40-20-101021
Terence DavisG128123-52-40-000011
Chimezie MetuPF10000-00-00-000000
Team—109392440-8514-3515-269551221

Did not play Alex Len coach's decision · Chima Moneke coach's decision · Matthew Dellavedova coach's decision · Trey Lyles coach's decision

Team stats

Final
ClippersKings
41-81FG40-85
50.6%FG%47.1%
9-223PT14-35
40.9%3PT%40.0%
20-22FT15-26
40Rebounds39
5Off reb9
24Assists24
8Steals5
3Blocks5
13Turnovers12
21Fouls21

99.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Clippers on 1 day, Kings on 2 days.