MatchWiz

LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

LA Clippers logoClippers111Orlando Magic logoMagic116Final/OTKia Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
LA Clippers logoClippers3217292112111
Orlando Magic logoMagic1426312817116

Box score

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nicolas BatumF3816456-114-90-020002
Terance MannGuard3719947-103-52-241120
Ivica ZubacC37161316-90-04-830226
Paul GeorgeForward3311753-122-63-311142
Reggie JacksonPG3115135-202-83-310021
Kawhi LeonardF3014734-152-64-410041
Robert CovingtonPF2510224-92-60-001214
Amir CoffeyG193231-30-11-200002
Moses BrownC157803-60-01-450301
Team—111532639-9515-4118-2617391719

Did not play Brandon Boston Jr. coach's decision · Luke Kennard right calf

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Paolo BancheroF3823525-130-213-1412023
Franz WagnerF3715616-191-62-311000
Moritz WagnerCenter36201337-131-45-542124
Bol BolC3420939-141-21-132231
Markelle FultzG281240-40-01-200034
Cole AnthonyG2713445-132-51-110002
Mo BambaC178413-62-30-010114
Admiral SchofieldSF159514-71-30-030000
Caleb HoustanF125201-20-13-310011
Terrence RossG110200-30-20-000101
Kevon HarrisG102110-10-02-211001
Team—116532040-958-2828-3116851321

Did not play R.J. Hampton coach's decision

Team stats

Final
ClippersMagic
39-95FG40-95
41.1%FG%42.1%
15-413PT8-28
36.6%3PT%28.6%
18-26FT28-31
53Rebounds53
17Off reb16
26Assists20
3Steals8
9Blocks5
17Turnovers13
19Fouls21

106.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.