MatchWiz

Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Toronto Raptors logoRaptors99Orlando Magic logoMagic111FinalKia Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Raptors logoRaptors1920362499
Orlando Magic logoMagic18293529111

Box score

Final

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Gary Trent Jr.G4424318-183-85-601011
Fred VanVleetG4220474-112-710-1214014
Scottie BarnesF4111203-131-34-401015
Pascal SiakamF3819676-160-47-911144
Chris BoucherF2812503-80-16-631203
Khem BirchC189104-50-11-100112
Thaddeus YoungF162321-20-10-010103
Christian KolokoC72101-10-00-001203
Dalano BantonF70310-10-00-010010
Team—99281830-756-2533-38797925

Did not play Malachi Flynn coach's decision · OG Anunoby sore left hip · Precious Achiuwa sprained right ankle

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Paolo BancheroF37201256-142-56-841141
Franz WagnerF3623346-143-58-1010113
Cole AnthonyG2914665-91-33-311014
Mo BambaC2318916-62-24-510204
Terrence RossG238103-62-30-001001
Markelle FultzG237142-50-23-400055
Bol BolC226523-40-10-010310
Moritz WagnerCenter216312-82-40-020015
Kevon HarrisG166102-72-40-010011
Admiral SchofieldSF93121-40-21-100004
Team—111422536-7714-3125-3111371828

Did not play Caleb Houstan coach's decision · R.J. Hampton coach's decision

Team stats

Final
RaptorsMagic
30-75FG36-77
40.0%FG%46.8%
6-253PT14-31
24.0%3PT%45.2%
33-38FT25-31
28Rebounds42
7Off reb11
18Assists25
9Steals3
7Blocks7
9Turnovers18
25Fouls28

95.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.