MatchWiz

New Orleans Pelicans vs Phoenix Suns

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans114Phoenix Suns logoSuns118FinalMortgage Matchup Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New Orleans Pelicans logoPelicans34292625114
Phoenix Suns logoSuns27193834118

Box score

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zion WilliamsonF39303912-150-16-700164
CJ McCollumG36272811-194-71-100132
Herbert JonesF318343-42-30-000003
Jonas ValanciunasC2612806-90-10-000125
Dyson DanielsG235212-31-20-001012
Trey Murphy IIIF228423-82-40-010212
Larry Nance Jr.F220600-00-00-210014
Naji MarshallF1811423-83-62-220001
Jose AlvaradoG1510104-82-40-001022
Devonte' GrahamPG83311-30-21-100002
Team—114362745-7714-3010-134251727

Did not play Garrett Temple coach's decision · Jaxson Hayes coach's decision · Kira Lewis Jr. coach's decision · Willy Hernangomez coach's decision

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Devin BookerG42586521-356-1210-1510023
Mikal BridgesG3715325-133-92-203000
Chris PaulG3518586-115-71-201022
Bismack BiyomboC3111605-60-01-420110
Josh OkogieG237610-30-27-840104
Torrey CraigSF200240-30-30-001012
Jock LandaleC162400-10-12-220010
Landry ShametG154131-60-22-211001
Damion LeeSG143101-21-20-000010
Ish WainrightF60100-30-30-000101
Team—118352339-8315-4125-351063813

Did not play Dario Saric coach's decision

Team stats

Final
PelicansSuns
45-77FG39-83
58.4%FG%47.0%
14-303PT15-41
46.7%3PT%36.6%
10-13FT25-35
36Rebounds35
4Off reb10
27Assists23
2Steals6
5Blocks3
17Turnovers8
27Fouls13

96.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.