MatchWiz

Sacramento Kings vs Houston Rockets

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Sacramento Kings logoKings140Houston Rockets logoRockets120FinalToyota Center (Houston)

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Sacramento Kings logoKings31343441140
Houston Rockets logoRockets24244032120

Box score

Final

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Keegan MurrayF33306111-178-120-002012
Domantas SabonisF32177107-101-22-212025
De'Aaron FoxG2916485-120-16-912143
Kevin HuerterG2916447-122-70-001112
Harrison BarnesF269533-90-33-330000
Malik MonkG2220126-124-74-400020
Davion MitchellG175152-21-10-010004
Trey LylesF1614206-72-30-001001
Chimezie MetuPF134322-30-00-010202
Terence DavisG123101-21-20-001102
Keon EllisG36102-22-20-000000
Alex LenC20010-00-00-000001
Deonte BurtonF20000-10-10-000000
Matthew DellavedovaG20020-00-00-000000
Team—140353852-8921-4115-187951022

Did not play Richaun Holmes coach's decision

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Alperen SengunC3615774-101-26-600022
Jabari Smith Jr.F3513525-151-62-210011
Jalen GreenG33273310-215-112-312012
KJ MartinF3218818-102-20-130000
Eric GordonG3116085-73-53-402131
Jae'Sean TateF219434-70-11-220103
Tari EasonF184502-40-10-000123
Josh ChristopherSG165012-50-11-201012
Bruno FernandoF106501-30-04-430131
Usman GarubaPF23011-21-20-000000
Darius DaysF22211-10-00-010000
TyTy Washington Jr.G22001-30-10-000000
Team—120392744-8813-3219-2411541415

Did not play Boban Marjanovic coach's decision · Daishen Nix coach's decision · Trevor Hudgins coach's decision

Team stats

Final
KingsRockets
52-89FG44-88
58.4%FG%50.0%
21-413PT13-32
51.2%3PT%40.6%
15-18FT19-24
35Rebounds39
7Off reb11
38Assists27
9Steals5
5Blocks4
10Turnovers14
22Fouls15

100.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Kings on no rest, Rockets on 1 day.