MatchWiz

Phoenix Suns vs Chicago Bulls

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Phoenix Suns logoSuns125Chicago Bulls logoBulls104FinalUnited Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Phoenix Suns logoSuns40203431125
Chicago Bulls logoBulls29352119104

Box score

Final

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Devin BookerG36355612-246-105-621103
Josh OkogieG3225407-155-106-620011
Kevin DurantF3120967-102-44-511122
Chris PaulG29116104-83-70-012021
Deandre AytonC277302-40-03-411004
Jock LandaleC219613-30-03-440201
Torrey CraigSF210400-40-40-020113
Cameron PaynePG176032-82-70-000132
Damion LeeSG1610114-62-40-000000
Darius BazleyF72311-20-10-001103
Ish WainrightF20000-00-00-000000
Saben LeeG20010-00-00-000000
Team—125412942-8420-4721-2513671120

Did not play Bismack Biyombo coach's decision · T.J. Warren coach's decision

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zach LaVineG3727448-212-79-1131022
DeMar DeRozanG36310613-181-14-702003
Nikola VucevicC3113926-151-30-021023
Patrick WilliamsF299304-80-21-210002
Patrick BeverleyPG292221-20-10-010101
Coby WhiteG215131-31-22-200010
Alex CarusoG195521-41-42-200000
Ayo DosunmuG188243-61-31-112021
Andre DrummondC154812-60-00-011013
Dalen TerryG20000-00-00-000000
Derrick Jones Jr.F20000-00-00-000000
Terry TaylorF20000-00-00-000000
Team—104342439-837-2319-25971915

Team stats

Final
SunsBulls
42-84FG39-83
50.0%FG%47.0%
20-473PT7-23
42.6%3PT%30.4%
21-25FT19-25
41Rebounds34
13Off reb9
29Assists24
6Steals7
7Blocks1
11Turnovers9
20Fouls15

93.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.