MatchWiz

Orlando Magic vs San Antonio Spurs

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Orlando Magic logoMagic114San Antonio Spurs logoSpurs132FinalFrost Bank Center

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Orlando Magic logoMagic29322825114
San Antonio Spurs logoSpurs38293134132

Box score

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Paolo BancheroF32276011-212-43-500131
Markelle FultzG3113465-130-03-321122
Wendell Carter Jr.C29161037-151-61-240003
Cole AnthonyG2914545-132-52-220004
Franz WagnerF2811245-121-30-001021
Gary Harris243121-31-20-011002
Jalen SuggsG2212115-132-70-012011
Moritz WagnerC1912713-41-15-731000
Bol BolC176622-30-12-201011
Kevon HarrisG70010-00-00-000001
Caleb HoustanF20000-00-00-000000
Team—114422444-9710-2916-211372916

Did not play Admiral Schofield coach's decision · Chuma Okeke coach's decision · Goga Bitadze coach's decision · Michael Carter-Williams coach's decision

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Devin VassellG3310644-111-41-100222
Jeremy SochanF322911211-193-64-611034
Zach CollinsF28256510-143-32-221300
Keita Bates-DiopSF2714545-74-60-011000
Devonte' GrahamPG2515494-71-36-701021
Doug McDermottF2415225-85-80-001022
Blake WesleyG238273-82-50-000022
Sandro MamukelashviliF217732-52-41-220023
Dominick BarlowF114202-20-00-010102
Charles BasseyC82021-20-00-001101
Julian ChampagnieF73211-21-20-000010
Team—132473948-8522-4114-187671517

Did not play Gorgui Dieng coach's decision · Keldon Johnson left foot

Team stats

Final
MagicSpurs
44-97FG48-85
45.4%FG%56.5%
10-293PT22-41
34.5%3PT%53.7%
16-21FT14-18
42Rebounds47
13Off reb7
24Assists39
7Steals6
2Blocks7
9Turnovers15
16Fouls17

101.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Magic on 2 days, Spurs on 1 day.