MatchWiz

Toronto Raptors vs Philadelphia 76ers

The quarters, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Toronto Raptors logoRaptors110Philadelphia 76ers logo76ers117FinalXfinity Mobile Arena

Scoring by quarter

Final
ScoringQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Raptors logoRaptors30272924110
Philadelphia 76ers logo76ers31462218117

Box score

Final

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Fred VanVleetG4219565-173-106-701065
Pascal SiakamF4214475-151-33-400022
OG AnunobyF4117336-123-82-211115
Scottie BarnesF40299813-190-13-474123
Jakob PoeltlC33141026-80-02-440022
Chris BoucherF189103-51-22-200001
Jeff Dowtin Jr.G90000-00-00-000000
Christian KolokoC74102-30-00-010001
Precious AchiuwaF74102-50-20-010100
Team—110342642-848-2618-2314631319

Did not play Malachi Flynn coach's decision · Ron Harper Jr. coach's decision · Thaddeus Young coach's decision

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
James HardenG37233119-143-62-212162
Tyrese MaxeyG3713065-82-41-100002
Joel EmbiidC34251217-130-211-1210153
De'Anthony MeltonG3313435-90-33-413112
P.J. TuckerPF269613-73-60-020012
Jalen McDanielsF217313-41-10-001211
Shake MiltonSG153121-21-10-000002
Paul ReedF1411623-50-05-540110
Danuel House Jr.SF128113-51-31-100002
Georges NiangF125102-61-50-001014
Team—117372841-7312-3123-259761820

Did not play Dewayne Dedmon coach's decision · Furkan Korkmaz coach's decision · Jaden Springer coach's decision · Montrezl Harrell coach's decision

Team stats

Final
Raptors76ers
42-84FG41-73
50.0%FG%56.2%
8-263PT12-31
30.8%3PT%38.7%
18-23FT23-25
34Rebounds37
14Off reb9
26Assists28
6Steals7
3Blocks6
13Turnovers18
19Fouls20

93.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Raptors on 2 days, 76ers on 1 day.